64, Bennerley Road, SW11 6DS
64 Bennerley Road is a 123 m² terraced home in Clapham Junction. It sold for £1,535,000 in Sep 2017.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Sep 2017 £1,535,000 7.4% 5.5% Aug 2011 £1,000,000 4.7% 2.2% Jul 2002 £658,500 32.6% 30.6% Jul 2000 £375,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 64, Bennerley Road.
- Internal area
- 123 square metres (1,324 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £12,479 per square metre (£1,159 per square foot) in Sep 2017. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £13,755 per square metre (£1,278 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2017 £1,535,000 £12,480 £1,691,883 £13,755 Aug 2011 £1,000,000 £8,130 £1,327,027 £10,789 Jul 2002 £658,500 £5,354 £1,934,528 £15,728 Jul 2000 £375,000 £3,049 £1,445,461 £11,752 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 123 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £1,691,883. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Clapham Junction are now selling for between £9,710 and £11,190 per square metre (£902 and £1,039 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 123 m², this implies a valuation between £1,194,000 and £1,376,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 5
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- G
- Plot size
- 145 square metres (1,561 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 64 Bennerley Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 22/09/2016. It last appeared Sep 2017.
- Photos:
-
There are 13 archived estate agent listing photos for 64 Bennerley Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 5 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 10 May 2011 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 8 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 123 sqm (1,324 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: