91, Pooles Wharf Court, BS8 4PD
91 Pooles Wharf Court is a 85 m² flat in Bristol. It sold for £350,000 in Oct 2017.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Oct 2017 £350,000 4.1% 1.9% Feb 2009 £248,000 0.1% -2.4% May 2006 £247,500 5.5% 3.3% Oct 2003 £216,000 11.9% 10.2% Jul 1998 £119,950 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 91, Pooles Wharf Court.
- Internal area
- 85 square metres (915 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,117 per square metre (£382 per square foot) in Oct 2017. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,762 per square metre (£442 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2017 £350,000 £4,118 £404,800 £4,762 Feb 2009 £248,000 £2,918 £429,986 £5,059 May 2006 £247,500 £2,912 £438,094 £5,154 Oct 2003 £216,000 £2,541 £448,991 £5,282 Jul 1998 £119,950 £1,411 £407,635 £4,796 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 85 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £404,800. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Bristol are now selling for between £4,520 and £6,280 per square metre (£419 and £583 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 85 m², this implies a valuation between £384,000 and £534,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- D
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 91 Pooles Wharf Court. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 14/06/2017. It last appeared Nov 2022.
- Photos:
-
There are 8 archived estate agent listing photos for 91 Pooles Wharf Court.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 24 March 2022 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- 1st floor flat in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 92 sqm (990 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 25 March 2009 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1991 to 1995
- Area:
- 85 sqm (915 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: