13, Hall Moor Court, CA4 8JS
13 Hall Moor Court is a 95 m² semi-detached home in Scotby. It sold for £152,000 in Jul 2017.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jul 2017 £152,000 3.3% 1.3% May 1996 £77,000 na na - Internal area
- 95 square metres (1,023 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,600 per square metre (£149 per square foot) in Jul 2017. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,080 per square metre (£193 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2017 £152,000 £1,600 £197,646 £2,080 May 1996 £77,000 £811 £306,649 £3,228 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 95 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £197,646. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Scotby are now selling for between £2,080 and £2,890 per square metre (£193 and £268 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 95 m², this implies a valuation between £198,000 and £275,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- D
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 13 Hall Moor Court. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 05/01/2016. It last appeared Jul 2017.
- Photos:
-
There are 9 archived estate agent listing photos for 13 Hall Moor Court.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 12 August 2013 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- 3rd floor flat on the top floor in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 95 sqm (1,023 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.