24, Fairlea Place, W5 1SP
24 Fairlea Place is a 70 m² flat in Ealing Broadway. It sold for £465,000 in Aug 2017.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Aug 2017 £465,000 6.2% 4.2% Jul 2015 £410,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 24, Fairlea Place.
- Internal area
- 70 square metres (753 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £6,642 per square metre (£617 per square foot) in Aug 2017. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £6,229 per square metre (£579 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2017 £465,000 £6,643 £436,017 £6,229 Jul 2015 £410,000 £5,857 £397,470 £5,678 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 70 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £436,017. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Ealing Broadway are now selling for between £6,340 and £8,640 per square metre (£589 and £802 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 70 m², this implies a valuation between £444,000 and £605,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- D
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 24 Fairlea Place. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 21/03/2017. It last appeared Aug 2017.
- Photos:
-
There are 8 archived estate agent listing photos for 24 Fairlea Place.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 15 October 2014 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Maisonette , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 70 sqm (753 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Timber frame, as built, partial insulation (assumed). Roof: Flat, limited insulation (assumed). Heating: Electric underfloor.