Property data
Sale history
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation
Jun 2017 £200,000 1.2% -0.9%
Feb 2004 £169,500 na na
Internal area
129 square metres (1,389 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £1,550 per square metre (£144 per square foot) in Jun 2017. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,153 per square metre (£200 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Jun 2017 £200,000 £1,550 £277,740 £2,153
Feb 2004 £169,500 £1,314 £339,660 £2,633

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 129 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £277,740. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Elton are now selling for between £2,280 and £3,270 per square metre (£211 and £303 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 129 m², this implies a valuation between £294,000 and £422,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
4
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
D
Plot size
414 square metres (4,456 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 25 Coppice Green. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Jan 2004.
Photos:

There are 4 archived estate agent listing photos for 25 Coppice Green.

Photos for 25 Coppice Green
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 4 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
09 June 2015 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Rental
Tenure:
Private rental
Property type:
Detached House , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
Area:
129 sqm (1,389 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.