45, Drum Tower View, CF83 2XW
45 Drum Tower View is a 109 m² detached home in Caerphilly. It sold for £235,000 in Jun 2017.
- Sale history
-
£235,000 on Jun 2017
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 45, Drum Tower View.
- Internal area
- 109 square metres (1,173 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,155 per square metre (£200 per square foot) in Jun 2017. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,295 per square metre (£306 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2017 £235,000 £2,156 £359,181 £3,295 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 109 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £359,181. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Caerphilly are now selling for between £2,440 and £3,430 per square metre (£226 and £318 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 109 m², this implies a valuation between £266,000 and £374,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- E
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 45 Drum Tower View. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 30/04/2025. It last appeared Apr 2025.
- Photos:
-
There are 24 archived estate agent listing photos for 45 Drum Tower View.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 04 April 2026 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2007 to 2011
- Area:
- 110 sqm (1,184 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 125 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 20 April 2012 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2007 to onwards
- Area:
- 109 sqm (1,173 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.