47, Crofton Road, NG9 5HW
47 Crofton Road is a 94 m² semi-detached home in Beeston. It sold for £193,500 in Sep 2017.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Sep 2017 £193,500 5.1% 3.0% May 2001 £86,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 47, Crofton Road.
- Internal area
- 94 square metres (1,012 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,058 per square metre (£191 per square foot) in Sep 2017. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,113 per square metre (£289 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2017 £193,500 £2,059 £292,586 £3,113 May 2001 £86,000 £915 £321,950 £3,425 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 94 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £292,586. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Beeston are now selling for between £2,840 and £3,650 per square metre (£263 and £339 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 94 m², this implies a valuation between £267,000 and £343,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 238 square metres (2,562 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 47 Crofton Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 24/03/2017. It last appeared Sep 2017.
- Photos:
-
There are 13 archived estate agent listing photos for 47 Crofton Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 20 March 2017 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 94 sqm (1,012 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.