61, Clinton Road, TR15 2LP
61 Clinton Road is a 127 m² semi-detached home in Redruth. It sold for £232,000 in Jun 2017.
- Sale history
-
£232,000 on Jun 2017
- Internal area
- 127 square metres (1,367 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,826 per square metre (£170 per square foot) in Jun 2017. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,527 per square metre (£235 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2017 £232,000 £1,827 £320,977 £2,527 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 127 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £320,977. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Redruth are now selling for between £2,390 and £3,580 per square metre (£222 and £332 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 127 m², this implies a valuation between £304,000 and £455,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 458 square metres (4,930 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 61 Clinton Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 15/09/2016. It last appeared Mar 2017.
- Photos:
-
There are 23 archived estate agent listing photos for 61 Clinton Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- September 2023 PA23/06579
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved with conditions
- Address:
- 61 Clinton Road Redruth Cornwall
- Description:
- Rebuilding existing rear garage with first floor extension.
- Planning ref:
- August 2023 PA23/00917/PREAPP
- Type:
- Outline application - proposal prior to a full application, including assessments and scoping opinions.
- Status:
- Application withdrawn before a decision was taken
- Address:
- 61 Clinton Road Redruth Cornwal
- Description:
- Pre application advice for rebuilding existing rear garage with first floor extension.
- Planning ref:
- July 2023 PA23/04930
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application withdrawn before a decision was taken
- Address:
- 61 Clinton Road Redruth Cornwall
- Description: