Property data
Sale history
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation
Jul 2017 £128,500 1.5% -0.7%
Oct 2006 £110,000 na na
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 31, Orchard Way.

Floorplan 31
View floorplan
Internal area
48 square metres (517 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £2,677 per square metre (£249 per square foot) in Jul 2017. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,597 per square metre (£334 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Jul 2017 £128,500 £2,677 £172,672 £3,597
Oct 2006 £110,000 £2,292 £170,173 £3,545

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 48 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £172,672. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Bow are now selling for between £2,690 and £3,540 per square metre (£249 and £328 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 48 m², this implies a valuation between £129,000 and £170,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
2
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
B
Plot size
148 square metres (1,593 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 31 Orchard Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 24/11/2016. It last appeared Dec 2017.
Photos:

There are 12 archived estate agent listing photos for 31 Orchard Way.

Photos for 31 Orchard Way
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 2 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
29 July 2009 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
Area:
48 sqm (517 square foot) total internal area
Comments: