194a, St Stephens Road, PL12 4NJ
Property data
- Sale history
-
£172,000 on Jul 2017 (est. today's value: £216,939)
- Floor plan
- Internal area
- 118 square metres (1,270 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £1,457 per sqm (£135 per sqft) in Jul 2017. For context, homes in Saltash are now selling for between £2,450 and £3,430 per square metre (£227 and £318 per square foot) . See the analysis of Saltash PL12-4 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £289,000 and £405,000 (118 m² × typical £/sqm in Saltash). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 376 square metres (4,047 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 194a St Stephens Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 10/12/2014. It last appeared Jan 2015.
- Photos:
-
There are 9 photos from estate agent listings of 194a St Stephens Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 17 September 2010 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 118 sqm (1,270 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Summary:
- 15 September 2010 - energy performance certificate grade F
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Area:
- 82 sqm (883 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: