7, Cwrt Newton Pool, CF62 3LY
7 Cwrt Newton Pool is a 75 m² terraced home in Rhoose. It sold for £174,950 in Jun 2017.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jun 2017 £174,950 4.1% 2.8% Sep 2013 £150,000 3.1% 0.6% Aug 2003 £110,000 na na - Internal area
- 75 square metres (807 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,332 per square metre (£217 per square foot) in Jun 2017. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,616 per square metre (£336 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2017 £174,950 £2,333 £271,164 £3,616 Sep 2013 £150,000 £2,000 £275,114 £3,668 Aug 2003 £110,000 £1,467 £240,699 £3,209 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 75 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £271,164. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Rhoose are now selling for between £2,890 and £3,570 per square metre (£268 and £331 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 75 m², this implies a valuation between £217,000 and £268,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 196 square metres (2,110 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 7 Cwrt Newton Pool. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 14/10/2020. It last appeared Feb 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 19 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in October 2020) for 7 Cwrt Newton Pool.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 15 August 2011 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
- Area:
- 75 sqm (807 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: