48, Penmead Road, PL33 9AP
48 Penmead Road is a 51 m² detached home in Delabole. It sold for £175,000 in Jun 2017.
- Sale history
-
£175,000 on Jun 2017
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 48, Penmead Road.
- Internal area
- 51 square metres (549 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,431 per square metre (£319 per square foot) in Jun 2017. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,597 per square metre (£427 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2017 £175,000 £3,431 £234,438 £4,597 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 51 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £234,438. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Delabole are now selling for between £2,340 and £3,550 per square metre (£217 and £329 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 51 m², this implies a valuation between £119,000 and £181,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 446 square metres (4,801 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 48 Penmead Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 22/12/2016. It last appeared Jul 2017.
- Photos:
-
There are 7 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in June 2016) for 48 Penmead Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 20 December 2016 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached Bungalow , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 51 sqm (549 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Timber frame, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, oil.