Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£295,000 Jul 2017 2.2% -0.0% £408,422
£240,000 Nov 2007 na na £337,131
Floor plan
Floorplan Applegarth
View floorplan
Internal area
121 square metres (1,302 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£2,438 per sqm (£226 per sqft) in Jul 2017. For context, homes in Caergwrle are now selling for between £2,040 and £3,000 per square metre (£189 and £278 per square foot) . See the analysis of Caergwrle LL12-9 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £247,000 and £363,000 (121 m² × typical £/sqm in Caergwrle). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Detached
Council tax band
F
Plot size
506 square metres (5,447 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for Applegarth Stryt Isa. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 24/02/2017. It last appeared Jun 2017.
Photos:

There are 12 photos from estate agent listings of Applegarth Stryt Isa.

Photos for Applegarth Stryt Isa
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
04 March 2017 - energy performance certificate grade E
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
Area:
121 sqm (1,302 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, oil.