70, Clydach Road, CF40 2DG
70 Clydach Road is a 75 m² terraced home in Tonypandy. It sold for £41,500 in Jul 2017.
- Sale history
-
£41,500 on Jul 2017
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 70, Clydach Road.
- Internal area
- 75 square metres (807 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £553 per square metre (£51 per square foot) in Jul 2017. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £937 per square metre (£87 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2017 £41,500 £553 £70,241 £937 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 75 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £70,241. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Tonypandy are now selling for between £1,020 and £1,570 per square metre (£94 and £145 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 75 m², this implies a valuation between £76,000 and £118,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 108 square metres (1,163 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 70 Clydach Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 28/04/2017. It last appeared Jul 2017.
- Photos:
-
There are 16 archived estate agent listing photos for 70 Clydach Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 27 April 2017 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 75 sqm (807 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Sandstone or limestone, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 300 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.