8, St Nicholas Court, IP1 1TG
8 St Nicholas Court is a 114 m² flat in Ipswich. It sold for £205,000 in Sep 2017.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Sep 2017 £205,000 -1.5% -3.6% Jun 2004 £249,500 na na - Internal area
- 114 square metres (1,227 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,798 per square metre (£167 per square foot) in Sep 2017. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,939 per square metre (£180 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2017 £205,000 £1,798 £221,096 £1,939 Jun 2004 £249,500 £2,189 £262,578 £2,303 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 114 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £221,096. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Ipswich are now selling for between £1,510 and £2,260 per square metre (£140 and £209 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 114 m², this implies a valuation between £172,000 and £258,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- D
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 8 St Nicholas Court. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 25/02/2015. It last appeared Apr 2015.
- Photos:
-
There are 6 archived estate agent listing photos for 8 St Nicholas Court.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 14 January 2011 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
- Area:
- 114 sqm (1,227 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: