Property data
Sale history
£287,500 on Aug 2017 (est. today's value: £356,520)
Floor plan
Floorplan 131
View floorplan
Internal area
98 square metres (1,055 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£2,933 per sqm (£272 per sqft) in Aug 2017. For context, homes in Trimley St Mary are now selling for between £2,870 and £3,770 per square metre (£266 and £350 per square foot) . See the analysis of Trimley St Mary IP11-0 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £281,000 and £369,000 (98 m² × typical £/sqm in Trimley St Mary). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Detached
Council tax band
C
Plot size
411 square metres (4,424 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 131 Faulkeners Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 17/07/2019. It last appeared Oct 2019.
Photos:

There are 15 photos from estate agent listings (taken in June 2019) of 131 Faulkeners Way.

Photos for 131 Faulkeners Way
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
04 May 2017 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Detached Bungalow , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built None to None
Area:
98 sqm (1,055 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Timber frame, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 270 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.