34, Radstock Way, RH1 3NG
34 Radstock Way is a 79 m² terraced home in Merstham. It sold for £300,000 in Aug 2017.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Aug 2017 £300,000 8.9% 6.5% Sep 2004 £100,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 34, Radstock Way.
- Internal area
- 79 square metres (850 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,797 per square metre (£353 per square foot) in Aug 2017. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,617 per square metre (£429 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2017 £300,000 £3,797 £364,711 £4,617 Sep 2004 £100,000 £1,266 £218,745 £2,769 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 79 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £364,711. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Merstham are now selling for between £4,430 and £5,440 per square metre (£411 and £505 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 79 m², this implies a valuation between £350,000 and £430,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 191 square metres (2,056 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 34 Radstock Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 01/06/2017. It last appeared Nov 2018.
- Photos:
-
There are 13 archived estate agent listing photos for 34 Radstock Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 01 June 2017 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 79 sqm (850 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.