75, Roseberry Road, TS4 2LL
75 Roseberry Road is a 50 m² semi-detached home in Middlesbrough. It sold for £57,500 in Sep 2017.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Sep 2017 £57,500 -6.1% -8.1% Dec 2007 £106,000 -9.5% -12.3% Feb 2007 £115,000 na na Jan 2007 £105,000 na na - Internal area
- 50 square metres (538 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,150 per square metre (£107 per square foot) in Sep 2017. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,627 per square metre (£151 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2017 £57,500 £1,150 £81,367 £1,627 Dec 2007 £106,000 £2,120 £136,064 £2,721 Feb 2007 £115,000 £2,300 £153,209 £3,064 Jan 2007 £105,000 £2,100 £139,886 £2,798 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 50 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £81,367. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Middlesbrough are now selling for between £1,020 and £1,700 per square metre (£94 and £157 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 50 m², this implies a valuation between £51,000 and £85,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 210 square metres (2,260 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 75 Roseberry Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 27/08/2024. It last appeared Nov 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 6 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in August 2024) for 75 Roseberry Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 22 February 2017 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace Bungalow , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 50 sqm (538 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.