57, Meadow Drive, CV47 9AA
57 Meadow Drive is a 86 m² terraced home in Long Itchington. It sold for £200,877 in Jun 2017.
- Sale history
-
£200,877 on Jun 2017
*This price paid record has been flagged by Land Registry as a 'Category B: Additional Price Paid entry'. This could be due to a variety of reasons, such as the sale being a buy-to-let purchase, a repossession or a transfer to a limited company. When Land Registry suspects that a sale does not reflect full market value (e.g. part-ownership or right to buy), these transactions can be flagged as well. For this reason, we exclude them from our area statistics.
- Internal area
- 86 square metres (926 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,335 per square metre (£217 per square foot) in Jun 2017. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,743 per square metre (£255 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2017 £200,877 £2,336 £235,882 £2,743 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 86 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £235,882. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Long Itchington are now selling for between £3,400 and £4,070 per square metre (£315 and £378 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 86 m², this implies a valuation between £292,000 and £350,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- na
- Plot size
- 227 square metres (2,443 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Title number
- WK491377
- Tenure
- Freehold
- Title address
- 57 Meadow Drive, Long Itchington, Southam
- Owner
-
ORBIT GROUP LIMITED
(Company reference number: 28503R)
Proprietor address: Garden Court, Binley Business Park, Harry Weston Road, Coventry CV3 2SU
Price paid on title: £200,877
Ownership record added to Land Registry's corporate ownership dataset 07 Jul 2017
This property has been flagged on the basis of:
- Land Registry records the owner as Orbit Group Limited (a Regulator of Social Housing registered provider).
- Summary:
- 18 May 2017 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC: