27, Wilding Drive, CW1 4GP
Property data
- Sale history
-
£178,995 on Dec 2017 (est. today's value: £260,045)
- Internal area
- 80 square metres (861 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £2,237 per sqm (£208 per sqft) in Dec 2017. For context, homes in Crewe are now selling for between £1,840 and £2,850 per square metre (£170 and £264 per square foot) . See the analysis of Crewe CW1-4 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £147,000 and £228,000 (80 m² × typical £/sqm in Crewe). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- na
- Plot size
- 137 square metres (1,475 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 25 October 2017 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 80 sqm (861 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.