83, Victoria Court, CV5 9NQ
83 Victoria Court is a 72 m² property in Allesley. It sold for £1,237,231 in Aug 2017.
- Sale history
-
£1,237,231 on Aug 2017
*This price paid record has been flagged by Land Registry as a 'Category B: Additional Price Paid entry'. This could be due to a variety of reasons, such as the sale being a buy-to-let purchase, a repossession or a transfer to a limited company. When Land Registry suspects that a sale does not reflect full market value (e.g. part-ownership or right to buy), these transactions can be flagged as well. For this reason, we exclude them from our area statistics.
- Internal area
- 72 square metres (775 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £17,183 per square metre (£1,596 per square foot) in Aug 2017. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £22,021 per square metre (£2,046 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2017 £1,237,231 £17,184 £1,585,547 £22,021 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 72 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £1,585,547. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Allesley are now selling for between £2,760 and £3,770 per square metre (£256 and £350 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 72 m², this implies a valuation between £199,000 and £271,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Other
- Council tax band
- B
- Summary:
- 18 November 2025 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- 3rd floor flat on the top floor in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 72 sqm (775 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Flat, limited insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.