32, Hillcrest, CF72 9SJ
32 Hillcrest is a 121 m² semi-detached home in Llanharan. It sold for £164,000 in Jun 2017.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Tenure Annual growth After inflation Jun 2017 £164,000 Freehold 1.7% -0.5% Mar 2006 £135,000 Leasehold 17.6% 15.7% Dec 2000 £58,000 Leasehold na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 32, Hillcrest.
- Internal area
- 121 square metres (1,302 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,355 per square metre (£126 per square foot) in Jun 2017. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,074 per square metre (£193 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2017 £164,000 £1,355 £250,926 £2,074 Mar 2006 £135,000 £1,116 £262,179 £2,167 Dec 2000 £58,000 £479 £239,428 £1,979 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 121 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £250,926. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Llanharan are now selling for between £2,460 and £3,330 per square metre (£228 and £309 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 121 m², this implies a valuation between £298,000 and £403,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 482 square metres (5,188 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 32 Hillcrest. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 11/03/2017. It last appeared Jul 2017.
- Photos:
-
There are 18 archived estate agent listing photos for 32 Hillcrest.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 25 June 2010 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 121 sqm (1,302 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: