6, Harris Court, CF46 5LX
6 Harris Court is a 86 m² detached home in Treharris. It sold for £164,500 in Jul 2017.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jul 2017 £164,500 1.4% -0.4% Jan 2011 £149,995 na na - Internal area
- 86 square metres (926 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,912 per square metre (£178 per square foot) in Jul 2017. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,636 per square metre (£245 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2017 £164,500 £1,913 £226,684 £2,636 Jan 2011 £149,995 £1,744 £225,342 £2,620 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 86 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £226,684. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Treharris are now selling for between £1,190 and £1,960 per square metre (£110 and £182 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 86 m², this implies a valuation between £102,000 and £169,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 207 square metres (2,228 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 6 Harris Court. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 17/02/2017. It last appeared Jun 2017.
- Photos:
-
There are 13 archived estate agent listing photos for 6 Harris Court.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- Planning ref:
- December 2022 P/22/0291
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 6 Harris Court Quakers Yard Treharris
- Description:
- Erection of conservatory
- Summary:
- 01 July 2010 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- None Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 86 sqm (926 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: