60, Suffolk Road, SW13 9NR
60 Suffolk Road is a 215 m² detached home in Ravenscourt Park. It sold for £2,800,000 in Aug 2017.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Aug 2017 £2,800,000 9.4% 7.1% Jun 2004 £851,000 42.4% 40.3% Jul 1999 £150,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 60, Suffolk Road.
- Internal area
- 215 square metres (2,314 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £13,023 per square metre (£1,210 per square foot) in Aug 2017. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £14,981 per square metre (£1,392 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2017 £2,800,000 £13,023 £3,221,016 £14,981 Jun 2004 £851,000 £3,958 £2,287,557 £10,640 Jul 1999 £150,000 £698 £651,239 £3,029 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 215 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £3,221,016. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Ravenscourt Park are now selling for between £8,820 and £12,230 per square metre (£819 and £1,136 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 215 m², this implies a valuation between £1,896,000 and £2,629,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- H
- Plot size
- 491 square metres (5,285 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 60 Suffolk Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 26/09/2016. It last appeared Nov 2017.
- Photos:
-
There are 17 archived estate agent listing photos for 60 Suffolk Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 5 bedrooms
- 3 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- February 2020 19/3794/HOT
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 60 Suffolk Road Barnes London
- Description:
- Modification to existing boundary treatment including; additional brick walls/piers, new pedestrian and vehicular gates and new timber fencing and installation of an air conditioning unit.
- Planning ref:
- May 2018 18/1029/HOT
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 60 Suffolk Road Barnes London
- Description:
- Extension and alterations to existing house including new front porch, single storey rear extension, first floor and roof extensions including dormers, replacement windows, new boundary wall and other minor alterations to the building.
- Summary:
- 10 June 2009 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC: