43, Meadow Walk, KT17 2EF
43 Meadow Walk is a 65 m² semi-detached home in Stoneleigh. It sold for £420,000 in Aug 2017.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Aug 2017 £420,000 5.0% 2.7% Jan 2007 £249,950 3.4% 1.6% Jun 2002 £215,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 43, Meadow Walk.
- Internal area
- 65 square metres (700 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £6,461 per square metre (£600 per square foot) in Aug 2017. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £7,355 per square metre (£683 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2017 £420,000 £6,462 £478,075 £7,355 Jan 2007 £249,950 £3,845 £497,359 £7,652 Jun 2002 £215,000 £3,308 £593,566 £9,132 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 65 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £478,075. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Stoneleigh are now selling for between £5,250 and £6,440 per square metre (£487 and £598 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 65 m², this implies a valuation between £341,000 and £419,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 253 square metres (2,723 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 43 Meadow Walk. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 16/03/2017. It last appeared Nov 2017.
- Photos:
-
There are 22 archived estate agent listing photos for 43 Meadow Walk.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- June 2025 25/00388/COND
- Type:
- Discharge of conditions imposed on an existing application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 43 Meadow Walk Ewell Surrey
- Description:
- Discharge of Condition 2 (Window Details) and Condition 3 (Methods of Repair) for P.A. 22/01089/LBA
- Planning ref:
- September 2023 23/00936/FLH
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 43 Meadow Walk Ewell Surrey
- Description:
- Two storey side extension and single storey rear extension
- Planning ref:
- September 2022 22/00939/FLH
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application refused
- Address:
- 43 Meadow Walk Ewell Epsom Surrey
- Description:
- Two-storey side and rear wrapped around extensions.
- Summary:
- 26 March 2015 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC: