Property data
Sale history
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation
Jun 2017 £75,000 * 0.0% -1.8%
Feb 2011 £75,000 11.3% 8.4%
May 2006 £45,000 na na

*This price paid record has been flagged by Land Registry as a 'Category B: Additional Price Paid entry'. This could be due to a variety of reasons, such as the sale being a buy-to-let purchase, a repossession or a transfer to a limited company. When Land Registry suspects that a sale does not reflect full market value (e.g. part-ownership or right to buy), these transactions can be flagged as well. For this reason, we exclude them from our area statistics.

Internal area
76 square metres (818 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £986 per square metre (£92 per square foot) in Jun 2017. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,680 per square metre (£156 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Jun 2017 £75,000 £987 £127,718 £1,680
Feb 2011 £75,000 £987 £145,408 £1,913
May 2006 £45,000 £592 £86,764 £1,142

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 76 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £127,718. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Wavertree are now selling for between £1,500 and £2,200 per square metre (£139 and £204 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 76 m², this implies a valuation between £114,000 and £167,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
A
Plot size
71 square metres (764 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Company ownership
Title number
MS222580
Tenure
Freehold
Title address
128 Cranborne Road, Liverpool
Owner
IMPERIUM PROPERTY GROUP LTD (Company reference number: 09599756)
Proprietor address: 48-52 Penny Lane, Liverpool L18 1DG
Price paid on title: £75,000
Ownership record added to Land Registry's corporate ownership dataset 23 Jun 2017