Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£375,000 * Sep 2017 11.0% 9.4% £491,002
£225,000 Nov 2012 2.5% -0.4% £413,876
£207,000 Jul 2009 na na £369,810

*This price paid record has been flagged by Land Registry as a 'Category B: Additional Price Paid entry'. This could be due to a variety of reasons, such as the sale being a buy-to-let purchase, a repossession or a transfer to a limited company. When Land Registry suspects that a sale does not reflect full market value (e.g. part-ownership or right to buy), these transactions can be flagged as well. For this reason, we exclude them from our area statistics.

Floor plan
Floorplan Prospect House
View floorplan
Internal area
90 square metres (969 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£4,166 per sqm (£387 per sqft) in Sep 2017. For context, homes in Upwell are now selling for between £2,130 and £3,000 per square metre (£197 and £278 per square foot) . See the analysis of Upwell PE14-9 housing market.
Valuation comparables
Infer the current value by seeing what similar properties have sold for recently. To view this list for Prospect House, Pius Drove using the valuation comparables search tool, join now.
Bedrooms
2
Type
Other
Council tax band
B
Plot size
7,228 square metres (77,801 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for Prospect House Pius Drove. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 13/05/2017. It last appeared Sep 2017.
Photos:

There are 21 photos from estate agent listings of Prospect House Pius Drove.

Photos for Prospect House Pius Drove