72d, Alexandra Road, PL25 4QN
72d Alexandra Road is a 218 m² detached home in St Austell. It sold for £300,000 in May 2017.
- Sale history
-
£300,000 on May 2017
- Internal area
- 218 square metres (2,347 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,376 per square metre (£128 per square foot) in May 2017. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,946 per square metre (£181 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm May 2017 £300,000 £1,376 £424,275 £1,946 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 218 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £424,275. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in St Austell are now selling for between £2,090 and £3,170 per square metre (£194 and £294 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 218 m², this implies a valuation between £456,000 and £691,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- na
- Plot size
- 640 square metres (6,889 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Summary:
- 19 April 2017 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached Bungalow Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 218 sqm (2,347 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.