41 Sarum Lodge, Three Swans Chequer, SP1 1AL
41 Sarum Lodge Three Swans Chequer is a 78 m² flat in Laverstock. It sold for £427,950 in Dec 2017.
- Sale history
-
£427,950 on Dec 2017
- Internal area
- 78 square metres (840 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £5,486 per square metre (£510 per square foot) in Dec 2017. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,555 per square metre (£516 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Dec 2017 £427,950 £5,487 £433,275 £5,555 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 78 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £433,275. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Laverstock are now selling for between £3,200 and £4,150 per square metre (£297 and £385 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 78 m², this implies a valuation between £250,000 and £324,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- na
- Summary:
- 14 December 2017 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- 3rd floor flat on the top floor in an apartment block with 1 storeys Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 78 sqm (840 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Community scheme.