1, Spinning Drive, NG5 3JJ
1 Spinning Drive is a 79 m² terraced home in Sherwood. It sold for £186,995 in May 2017.
- Sale history
-
£186,995 on May 2017
*This price paid record has been flagged by Land Registry as a 'Category B: Additional Price Paid entry'. This could be due to a variety of reasons, such as the sale being a buy-to-let purchase, a repossession or a transfer to a limited company. When Land Registry suspects that a sale does not reflect full market value (e.g. part-ownership or right to buy), these transactions can be flagged as well. For this reason, we exclude them from our area statistics.
- Internal area
- 79 square metres (850 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,367 per square metre (£220 per square foot) in May 2017. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,212 per square metre (£298 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm May 2017 £186,995 £2,367 £253,711 £3,212 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 79 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £253,711. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Sherwood are now selling for between £2,320 and £3,120 per square metre (£215 and £289 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 79 m², this implies a valuation between £183,000 and £246,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- na
- Plot size
- 264 square metres (2,842 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Title number
- NT530552
- Tenure
- Freehold
- Title address
- 1 Spinning Drive, Nottingham
- Owner
-
THE FAMILY TRUST CORPORATION LIMITED
(Company reference number: 07430382)
Proprietor address: Ergo House, Mere Way, Ruddington Fields Business Park, Ruddington, Nottingham NG11 6JS
Price paid on title: £186,995
Ownership record added to Land Registry's corporate ownership dataset 14 Jun 2017
- Summary:
- 27 April 2017 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 79 sqm (850 square foot) total internal area