11, Clover Lea, GU7 3QQ
11 Clover Lea is a 96 m² semi-detached home in Godalming. It sold for £440,000 in Aug 2017.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Aug 2017 £440,000 3.6% 1.4% Jun 2006 £295,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 11, Clover Lea.
- Internal area
- 96 square metres (1,033 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,583 per square metre (£426 per square foot) in Aug 2017. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,430 per square metre (£504 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2017 £440,000 £4,583 £521,234 £5,430 Jun 2006 £295,000 £3,073 £606,345 £6,316 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 96 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £521,234. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Godalming are now selling for between £4,840 and £6,350 per square metre (£449 and £589 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 96 m², this implies a valuation between £465,000 and £610,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 542 square metres (5,834 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 11 Clover Lea. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 11/09/2017. It last appeared Jul 2018.
- Photos:
-
There are 14 archived estate agent listing photos for 11 Clover Lea.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 17 March 2017 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached Bungalow , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 96 sqm (1,033 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 270 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.