Property data
Sale history
£560,000 on Sep 2017 (est. today's value: £628,620)
Floor plan
Floorplan 25
View floorplan
Internal area
94 square metres (1,012 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£5,957 per sqm (£553 per sqft) in Sep 2017. For context, homes in Epsom are now selling for between £4,840 and £6,350 per square metre (£449 and £589 per square foot) . See the analysis of Epsom KT18-5 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £455,000 and £597,000 (94 m² × typical £/sqm in Epsom). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Detached
Council tax band
F
Plot size
869 square metres (9,354 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived rental listing for 25 Great Tattenhams. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 14/07/2017. It last appeared Oct 2017.
Photos:

There are 11 photos from estate agent listings of 25 Great Tattenhams.

Photos for 25 Great Tattenhams
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 2 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
28 February 2017 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Detached Bungalow , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
Area:
94 sqm (1,012 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.