45, Rookery Way, KT20 7DT
45 Rookery Way is a 86 m² semi-detached home in Walton On The Hill. It sold for £415,000 in Aug 2017.
- Sale history
-
£415,000 on Aug 2017
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 45, Rookery Way.
- Internal area
- 86 square metres (926 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,825 per square metre (£448 per square foot) in Aug 2017. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,704 per square metre (£530 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2017 £415,000 £4,826 £490,522 £5,704 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 86 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £490,522. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Walton On The Hill are now selling for between £4,990 and £6,430 per square metre (£463 and £597 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 86 m², this implies a valuation between £429,000 and £553,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 420 square metres (4,521 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 45 Rookery Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 17/05/2017. It last appeared Jun 2017.
- Photos:
-
There are 13 archived estate agent listing photos for 45 Rookery Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 30 September 2016 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 86 sqm (926 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.