73, Bethany Waye, TW14 8HH
73 Bethany Waye is a 65 m² flat in Heathrow Terminal 4. It sold for £250,000 in Aug 2017.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Aug 2017 £250,000 * 5.3% 3.0% Mar 2004 £124,950 na na *This price paid record has been flagged by Land Registry as a 'Category B: Additional Price Paid entry'. This could be due to a variety of reasons, such as the sale being a buy-to-let purchase, a repossession or a transfer to a limited company. When Land Registry suspects that a sale does not reflect full market value (e.g. part-ownership or right to buy), these transactions can be flagged as well. For this reason, we exclude them from our area statistics.
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 73, Bethany Waye.
- Internal area
- 65 square metres (700 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,846 per square metre (£357 per square foot) in Aug 2017. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,019 per square metre (£373 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2017 £250,000 £3,846 £261,236 £4,019 Mar 2004 £124,950 £1,922 £234,583 £3,609 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 65 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £261,236. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Heathrow Terminal 4 are now selling for between £4,240 and £6,090 per square metre (£393 and £565 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 65 m², this implies a valuation between £276,000 and £396,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- C
- Title number
- AGL94467
- Tenure
- Leasehold/other
- Title address
- 73 Bethany Waye, Feltham
- Owner
-
RESONANCE RLPF2 GP LIMITED
(Company reference number: 10497323)
Proprietor address: 42 St. Thomas Road, Launceston PL15 8BX
Price paid on title: £250,000
Ownership record added to Land Registry's corporate ownership dataset 29 Sep 2017
- Title number
- AGL94467
- Tenure
- Leasehold/other
- Title address
- 73 Bethany Waye, Feltham
- Owner
-
RESONANCE RLPF2 NOMINEE LIMITED
(Company reference number: 10496834)
Proprietor address: 42 St. Thomas Road, Launceston PL15 8BX
Price paid on title: £250,000
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 73 Bethany Waye. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 08/08/2014. It last appeared Jan 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 5 archived estate agent listing photos for 73 Bethany Waye.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 23 September 2017 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- 3rd floor flat on the top floor in an apartment block with 1 storeys , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 65 sqm (700 square foot) total internal area