32, Cromwell Drive, PE29 6LB
32 Cromwell Drive is a 109 m² property in Huntingdon. It sold for £275,000 in Mar 2017.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Mar 2017 £275,000 * 1.7% -0.3% May 2009 £240,566 na na *This price paid record has been flagged by Land Registry as a 'Category B: Additional Price Paid entry'. This could be due to a variety of reasons, such as the sale being a buy-to-let purchase, a repossession or a transfer to a limited company. When Land Registry suspects that a sale does not reflect full market value (e.g. part-ownership or right to buy), these transactions can be flagged as well. For this reason, we exclude them from our area statistics.
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 32, Cromwell Drive.
- Internal area
- 109 square metres (1,173 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,522 per square metre (£234 per square foot) in Mar 2017. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,314 per square metre (£308 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2017 £275,000 £2,523 £361,200 £3,314 May 2009 £240,566 £2,207 £393,633 £3,611 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 109 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £361,200. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Huntingdon are now selling for between £3,200 and £3,970 per square metre (£297 and £368 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 109 m², this implies a valuation between £349,000 and £433,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Other
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 202 square metres (2,174 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 32 Cromwell Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 22/07/2016. It last appeared Oct 2016.
- Photos:
-
There are 11 archived estate agent listing photos for 32 Cromwell Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 13 December 2016 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2007 to 2011
- Area:
- 109 sqm (1,173 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, insulated (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.