Property data
Sale history
£120,000 on Jan 2017
Internal area
89 square metres (958 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £1,348 per square metre (£125 per square foot) in Jan 2017. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,151 per square metre (£200 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Jan 2017 £120,000 £1,348 £191,413 £2,151

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 89 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £191,413. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Bradford are now selling for between £1,130 and £1,860 per square metre (£104 and £172 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 89 m², this implies a valuation between £101,000 and £166,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
na
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
B
Plot size
276 square metres (2,971 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 192 Carr Bottom Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 21/09/2016. It last appeared Dec 2016.
Photos:

There are 13 archived estate agent listing photos for 192 Carr Bottom Road.

Photos for 192 Carr Bottom Road
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
28 September 2016 - energy performance certificate grade E
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
End-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
Area:
89 sqm (958 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.