45, Stuart Road, TW10 7QU
45 Stuart Road is a 80 m² flat in Richmond. It sold for £440,500 in Jun 2017.
- Sale history
-
£440,500 on Jun 2017
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 45, Stuart Road.
- Internal area
- 80 square metres (861 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £5,506 per square metre (£512 per square foot) in Jun 2017. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,768 per square metre (£536 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2017 £440,500 £5,506 £461,428 £5,768 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 80 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £461,428. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Richmond are now selling for between £6,460 and £9,740 per square metre (£600 and £904 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 80 m², this implies a valuation between £517,000 and £779,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- D
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 45 Stuart Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 11/04/2017. It last appeared Aug 2017.
- Photos:
-
There are 19 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in April 2017) for 45 Stuart Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 05 April 2017 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Maisonette , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 80 sqm (861 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Timber frame, as built, partial insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.