16, Willis Place, WR2 4BJ
16 Willis Place is a 126 m² semi-detached home in Worcester. It sold for £262,000 in Aug 2017.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Aug 2017 £262,000 1.3% -0.0% Dec 2013 £249,950 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 16, Willis Place.
- Internal area
- 126 square metres (1,356 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,079 per square metre (£193 per square foot) in Aug 2017. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,764 per square metre (£257 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2017 £262,000 £2,079 £348,239 £2,764 Dec 2013 £249,950 £1,984 £356,271 £2,828 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 126 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £348,239. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Worcester are now selling for between £3,000 and £3,790 per square metre (£278 and £352 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 126 m², this implies a valuation between £378,000 and £478,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- na
- Plot size
- 274 square metres (2,949 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 16 Willis Place. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 03/03/2017. It last appeared Jun 2018.
- Photos:
-
There are 11 archived estate agent listing photos for 16 Willis Place.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 28 May 2013 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 126 sqm (1,356 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.