Property data
Sale history
£194,500 on Oct 2017
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 127a, Scotchman Lane.

Floorplan 127a
View floorplan
Internal area
98 square metres (1,055 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £1,984 per square metre (£184 per square foot) in Oct 2017. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,018 per square metre (£280 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Oct 2017 £194,500 £1,985 £295,785 £3,018

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 98 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £295,785. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Morley are now selling for between £2,180 and £3,210 per square metre (£202 and £298 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 98 m², this implies a valuation between £214,000 and £315,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
C
Plot size
392 square metres (4,219 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 127a Scotchman Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 17/08/2017. It last appeared Oct 2017.
Photos:

There are 15 archived estate agent listing photos for 127a Scotchman Lane.

Photos for 127a Scotchman Lane
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
Planning applications
Planning ref:
June 2018 18/00872/FU
Type:
Full and householder planning application
Status:
Application approved
Address:
127A Scotchman Lane Morley Leeds
Description:
Single storey rear extension; raised patio area to rear; new boundary fencing
EPC Inspections
Summary:
29 August 2017 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
Area:
98 sqm (1,055 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.