90, Amberton Crescent, LS8 3JE
90 Amberton Crescent is a 71 m² semi-detached home in Leeds. It sold for £130,000 in Sep 2017.
- Sale history
-
£130,000 on Sep 2017
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 90, Amberton Crescent.
- Internal area
- 71 square metres (764 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,830 per square metre (£170 per square foot) in Sep 2017. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,549 per square metre (£237 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2017 £130,000 £1,831 £180,949 £2,549 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 71 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £180,949. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Leeds are now selling for between £1,870 and £2,890 per square metre (£173 and £268 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 71 m², this implies a valuation between £133,000 and £205,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 187 square metres (2,013 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 90 Amberton Crescent. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 13/06/2017. It last appeared Oct 2017.
- Photos:
-
There are 12 archived estate agent listing photos for 90 Amberton Crescent.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 07 June 2017 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 71 sqm (764 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.