25 Lowestone Court, Stone Lane, DY7 6EX
25 Lowestone Court Stone Lane is a 79 m² flat in Kinver. It sold for £255,950 in May 2017.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation May 2017 £255,950 46.3% 42.4% Feb 2016 £159,730 * na na *This price paid record has been flagged by Land Registry as a 'Category B: Additional Price Paid entry'. This could be due to a variety of reasons, such as the sale being a buy-to-let purchase, a repossession or a transfer to a limited company. When Land Registry suspects that a sale does not reflect full market value (e.g. part-ownership or right to buy), these transactions can be flagged as well. For this reason, we exclude them from our area statistics.
- Internal area
- 79 square metres (850 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,239 per square metre (£301 per square foot) in May 2017. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,373 per square metre (£406 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm May 2017 £255,950 £3,240 £345,466 £4,373 Feb 2016 £159,730 £2,022 £195,361 £2,473 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 79 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £345,466. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Kinver are now selling for between £3,130 and £4,380 per square metre (£290 and £406 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 79 m², this implies a valuation between £247,000 and £346,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- na
- Summary:
- 10 March 2016 - energy performance certificate grade B
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- 3rd floor flat on the top floor in an apartment block with 1 storeys Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 79 sqm (850 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Electric underfloor.