54, Charlecote Drive, NG8 2SB
54 Charlecote Drive is a 114 m² detached home in Nottingham. It sold for £300,000 in Jun 2017.
- Sale history
-
£300,000 on Jun 2017
- Internal area
- 114 square metres (1,227 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,631 per square metre (£244 per square foot) in Jun 2017. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,595 per square metre (£334 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2017 £300,000 £2,632 £409,823 £3,595 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 114 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £409,823. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Nottingham are now selling for between £2,910 and £3,870 per square metre (£270 and £359 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 114 m², this implies a valuation between £332,000 and £441,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 402 square metres (4,327 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Planning ref:
- November 2018 18/01983/PFUL3
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved with conditions
- Address:
- 54 Charlecote Drive Nottingham
- Description:
- Two Storey Side Extension, Front Porch Extension and Single Storey Rear Extension
- Planning ref:
- June 2018 17/02748/PFUL3
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application refused
- Address:
- 54 Charlecote Drive Nottingham
- Description:
- Two storey extensions to the front and side and single storey extension to the rear
- Summary:
- 08 March 2017 - energy performance certificate grade F
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 114 sqm (1,227 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.