6, Cliff Road, ST18 0SZ
6 Cliff Road is a 73 m² semi-detached home in Great Haywood. It sold for £184,950 in Jul 2017.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jul 2017 £184,950 31.1% 27.8% Nov 2016 £155,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 6, Cliff Road.
- Internal area
- 73 square metres (786 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,533 per square metre (£235 per square foot) in Jul 2017. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,653 per square metre (£339 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2017 £184,950 £2,534 £266,666 £3,653 Nov 2016 £155,000 £2,123 £228,855 £3,135 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 73 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £266,666. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Great Haywood are now selling for between £2,770 and £3,540 per square metre (£257 and £328 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 73 m², this implies a valuation between £202,000 and £258,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 263 square metres (2,831 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 6 Cliff Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 25/06/2016. It last appeared Nov 2016.
- Photos:
-
There are 8 archived estate agent listing photos for 6 Cliff Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 30 June 2016 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached Bungalow , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 73 sqm (786 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.