103, Lockwood Square, SE16 2HX
Property data
- Sale history
-
£77,500 on Aug 1999 (est. today's value: £300,665)
- Internal area
- 88 square metres (947 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £880 per sqm (£82 per sqft) in Aug 1999. For context, homes in Surrey Quays are now selling for between £5,200 and £7,080 per square metre (£483 and £657 per square foot) . See the analysis of Surrey Quays SE16-2 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £458,000 and £623,000 (88 m² × typical £/sqm in Surrey Quays). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- B
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 103 Lockwood Square. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 05/01/2024. It last appeared May 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 6 photos from estate agent listings (taken in November 2023) of 103 Lockwood Square.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 1 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 18 October 2018 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- 2nd floor flat in an apartment block with 2 storeys , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 88 sqm (947 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, partial insulation (assumed). Roof: (another dwelling above). Heating: Community scheme.