7, Dudley Road, SW19 8PN
7 Dudley Road is a 186 m² semi-detached home in Haydons Road. It sold for £1,995,000 in Jun 2017.
- Sale history
-
£1,995,000 on Jun 2017
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 7, Dudley Road.
- Internal area
- 186 square metres (2,002 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £10,725 per square metre (£996 per square foot) in Jun 2017. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £12,165 per square metre (£1,130 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2017 £1,995,000 £10,726 £2,262,711 £12,165 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 186 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £2,262,711. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Haydons Road are now selling for between £6,990 and £9,960 per square metre (£649 and £925 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 186 m², this implies a valuation between £1,300,000 and £1,853,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 5
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- G
- Plot size
- 345 square metres (3,714 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 7 Dudley Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 16/03/2023. It last appeared Mar 2023.
- Photos:
-
There are 15 archived estate agent listing photos for 7 Dudley Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 6 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- October 2023 23/P1998
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved with conditions
- Address:
- 7 Dudley Road Wimbledon Londo
- Description:
- APPLICATION FOR DEMOLITION OF EXISTING SINGLE STOREY REAR EXTENSION AND ERECTION OF A SINGLE STOREY REAR EXTENSION.
- Planning ref:
- June 2020 20/T1532
- Type:
- Tree and hedge works
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 7 Dudley Road Wimbledo
- Description:
- REAR GARDEN: SYCAMORE - CROWN REDUCTION BY 3-4M TO CONTAIN DEVELOPMENT AND LIMIT SHADE. CONIFER ADJACENT TO SYCAMORE TO BE REMOVED. PEAR - REDUCE BY 0.5M. APPLE - REDUCE BY 2M. YEW - REDUCE HEIGHT BY 2M.
- Planning ref:
- May 2009 09/T0696
- Type:
- Tree and hedge works
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 7 Dudley Road Wimbledo
- Description:
- REAR GARDEN - ONE SYCAMORE TREE: CROWN REDUCE BY APPROX 30% LEAVING A WELL BALANCED TREE ON COMPLETION OF ALL WORKS. 1NO. APPLE TO BE FORMATIVELY PRUNED.