Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£140,000 Jun 2017 6.4% 4.6% £169,389
£100,000 Jan 2012 5.0% 2.6% £175,676
£59,995 Jul 2001 14.3% 12.4% £188,539
£49,995 Feb 2000 na na £199,481
Floor plan
Floorplan 13
View floorplan
Internal area
65 square metres (700 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£2,153 per sqm (£200 per sqft) in Jun 2017. For context, homes in Ipswich are now selling for between £2,230 and £3,170 per square metre (£207 and £294 per square foot) . See the analysis of Ipswich IP4-2 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £145,000 and £206,000 (65 m² × typical £/sqm in Ipswich). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
A
Plot size
117 square metres (1,259 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 13 Norfolk Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 25/01/2017. It last appeared Jun 2017.
Photos:

There are 11 photos from estate agent listings of 13 Norfolk Road.

Photos for 13 Norfolk Road
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
30 September 2024 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Non-marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Mid-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
Area:
76 sqm (818 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
29 July 2010 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
Area:
65 sqm (700 square foot) total internal area
Comments: