Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£180,000 * Aug 2017 5.9% 4.5% £234,445
£149,995 Jun 2014 na na £217,576

*This price paid record has been flagged by Land Registry as a 'Category B: Additional Price Paid entry'. This could be due to a variety of reasons, such as the sale being a buy-to-let purchase, a repossession or a transfer to a limited company. When Land Registry suspects that a sale does not reflect full market value (e.g. part-ownership or right to buy), these transactions can be flagged as well. For this reason, we exclude them from our area statistics.

Floor plan
Floorplan 10
View floorplan
Internal area
75 square metres (807 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£2,400 per sqm (£223 per sqft) in Aug 2017. For context, homes in Hempsted are now selling for between £2,810 and £3,210 per square metre (£261 and £298 per square foot) . See the analysis of Hempsted PE7-0 housing market.
Valuation comparables
Infer the current value by seeing what similar properties have sold for recently. To view this list for 10, Flinders Drive using the valuation comparables search tool, join now.
Bedrooms
na
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
na
Plot size
200 square metres (2,153 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Company ownership
Title number
CB391784
Tenure
Freehold
Title address
10 Flinders Drive, Peterborough
Owner
SOUTH CAMBS LIMITED (Company reference number: 8336413)
Proprietor address: South Cambridgeshire Hall, 6010, Cambourne Business Park, Cambourne, Cambridge CB23 6EA
Price paid on title: £180,000
Ownership record added to Land Registry's corporate ownership dataset 10 Oct 2017
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 10 Flinders Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 03/04/2017. It last appeared Jul 2017.
Photos:

There are 10 photos from estate agent listings of 10 Flinders Drive.

Photos for 10 Flinders Drive
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 2 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
27 June 2014 - energy performance certificate grade B
Reason for EPC:
New dwelling
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached House Estimated year built None to None
Area:
75 sqm (807 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.