36, Chrisharben Court, BD14 6AF
36 Chrisharben Court is a 69 m² flat in Clayton. It sold for £125,000 in Jul 2017.
- Sale history
-
£125,000 on Jul 2017
- Internal area
- 69 square metres (743 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,811 per square metre (£168 per square foot) in Jul 2017. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,875 per square metre (£174 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2017 £125,000 £1,812 £129,382 £1,875 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 69 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £129,382. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Clayton are now selling for between £1,610 and £2,690 per square metre (£149 and £249 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 69 m², this implies a valuation between £111,000 and £186,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Flat
- Council tax band
- na
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 36 Chrisharben Court. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 19/11/2019. It last appeared May 2020.
- Photos:
-
There are 35 archived estate agent listing photos for 36 Chrisharben Court.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 19 March 2017 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- New dwelling
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- 3rd floor flat on the top floor in an apartment block with 1 storeys Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 69 sqm (743 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Heating: Room heaters, electric.