5, Harbutts, BA2 6TA
5 Harbutts is a 83 m² terraced home in Bath. It sold for £385,000 in Jan 2017.
- Sale history
-
£385,000 on Jan 2017
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 5, Harbutts.
- Internal area
- 83 square metres (893 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,638 per square metre (£431 per square foot) in Jan 2017. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £6,112 per square metre (£568 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jan 2017 £385,000 £4,639 £507,256 £6,112 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 83 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £507,256. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Bath are now selling for between £4,960 and £6,940 per square metre (£460 and £644 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 83 m², this implies a valuation between £412,000 and £576,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 135 square metres (1,453 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 5 Harbutts. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 08/08/2016. It last appeared Dec 2016.
- Photos:
-
There are 9 archived estate agent listing photos for 5 Harbutts.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 11 April 2016 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 83 sqm (893 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 270 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.