3, Cleanthus Road, SE18 3DE
3 Cleanthus Road is a 94 m² semi-detached home in Woolwich Arsenal. It sold for £600,000 in Feb 2017.
- Sale history
-
£600,000 on Feb 2017
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 3, Cleanthus Road.
- Internal area
- 94 square metres (1,012 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £6,382 per square metre (£593 per square foot) in Feb 2017. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £7,808 per square metre (£725 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2017 £600,000 £6,383 £733,985 £7,808 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 94 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £733,985. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Woolwich Arsenal are now selling for between £4,330 and £5,810 per square metre (£402 and £539 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 94 m², this implies a valuation between £407,000 and £546,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 332 square metres (3,574 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 3 Cleanthus Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 11/11/2016. It last appeared Feb 2017.
- Photos:
-
There are 15 archived estate agent listing photos for 3 Cleanthus Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- December 2017 17/3406/HD
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 3 Cleanthus Road, Plumstead
- Description:
- Construction of a replacement garage.
- Summary:
- 10 November 2016 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 94 sqm (1,012 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Room heaters, mains gas.